RTD 2019 Organizing Committee



General Chairs:
Elisa Giaccardi (TU Delft, Umeå University)
Pieter Jan Stappers (TU Delft)


Submissions Chairs:
Ingrid Mulder (TU Delft)
Annika Hupfeld (TU Eindhoven)
Debbie Maxwell (University of York)
RTD2019-submissions@researchthroughdesign.org


Exhibition Curators:
Geke Ludden (University of Twente)
Marco Rozendaal (TU Delft)
Joyce Yee (Northumbria University)
RTD2019-exhibition@researchthroughdesign.org


Documentation Chairs:
Catelijne van Middelkoop (TU Delft)
Lenneke Kuijer (TU Eindhoven)
Abigail Durrant (Northumbria University)


Workshop Chairs:
Tomasz Jaskiewicz (TU Delft)
Ian Lambert (Napier University)
RTD2019-workshops@researchthroughdesign.org


Program Committee:
Amy Twigger Holroyd (Nottingham Trent)
Jo-Anne Bichard (Royal College of Art)
Ben Kirman (University York)
James Pierce (Carnegie Mellon University)
Jane Norris (Royal College of Art)
Julia Keyte (Bath Spa University)
Katharina Vones (Napier University)
Martyn Dade-Robertson (Newcastle University)
Nithikul Nimkulrat (The Ontario College of Art and Design University)
Paul Coulton (Lancaster University)
Peter Buwert (Napier University)
Sarah Morehead (Northumbria University)
Tobie Kerridge (Goldsmiths)
Tom Jenkins (Georgia Tech.)
Tommy Dylan (Northumbria University)
David Chatting (Goldsmiths)
Jonas Löwgren (Linkoping University)
Dan Lockton (Royal College of Art)
David Kirk (Northumbria University)
Chris Csikszentmihalyi ( Madeira Interactive Technologies Institute)
Guy Schofield (University York)
Ilpo Koskinen (UNSW, Sydney)
James Auger (Madeira Interactive Technologies Institute)
John Fass (Royal College of Art)
Simon Bowen (Newcastle University)
Jayne Wallace (Northumbria University)
John Vines (Northumbria University)
Larissa Pschetz (Edingburgh College of Art)
Sam Vettese (Napier University)
Chris Speed (Edingburgh College of Art)
Matt Harkness (Emily Carr University of Art and Design)
Jana Macalik (The Ontario College of Art and Design University)
John Morrison (Napier University)
Miguel Bruns (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Rens Brankaert (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Elvin Karana (Technical University Delft)


Coordination and Production Chair:
Marijke Idema (TU Delft)


Valorization and Outreach Chairs:
Daan van Eijk (TU Delft)
Christine de Lille (The Hague University of Applied Sciences)


Student Volunteers Chairs:
Mariet Sauerwein (TU Delft)
Abhigyan Singh (TU Delft)


Communication and Conference Experience:
Ryan Pescatore Frisk (Strange Attractors Design)